FRIDAY

  • 6:30am Check out uniform
  • 6:40 Inspection
  • 6:45 Load charter buses
  • 7:15   Depart for Alamodome
  • 9:15ish  Arrive at Alamodome
  • 11:15    PERFORMANCE
  • 12:15pm  Depart for McNeil (lunch provided)
  • 2:30ish  Arrive at McNeil, unload instruments, load onto carts for game
  • 4:25    Game Day meals
  • 5:20    Uniform checkout
  • 5:35   Inspection
  • 5:45   Depart for Kelly Reeves
  • 7:00  Game Starts (McNeil vs Cedar Ridge @KRAC)
  • 9:30ish  Game Ends
  • 10:30    All rides should be at McNeil

 

SATURDAY

  • 11:00am   Arrive at McNeil (eat boxed lunch)
  • 11:35  Uniform checkout
  • 11:45  Inspection
  • 12:00pm  Depart for Alamodome
  • 2:00   Arrive at Alamodome, watch last prelims performances
  • 3:15   Listen to prelims announcements
  • 4:30   Figure out remainder of schedule