Students can change bands (up or down) at the semester change (fall to spring) based on student improvement and ensemble needs. Directors will keep a close watch on individual student performance level and adjust ensemble placements accordingly.

Wind Ensemble

Flute:

Miranda Contello

Celeste Doria

Sanskrithi Krish

Amy Lugo

Brandan Park

Paige Spell

Oboe:

Dade Ogunmuyiwa

Oboe or English Horn:

Isabella Guerra

Jimmy O’Brien

Bassoon:

Caden Massey

Cameron Schnurer

Clarinet:

Arya Amin

Emileigh Chacon

Kenna Heroy

Caitlyn Jennings

Sandy Kao

Austin Lin

Anjana Ramachandra

Hannah Richards

Bass Clarinet:

Zechariah Ogunmuyiwa

Shravan Ravi

Alto Sax:

Andrew Kim

Negeen Vafaee

Tenor Sax:

Chris Vo

Bari Sax:

Cory Manor

Trumpet:

Hugh Alexander

Hayden Davis

Ryan Kerr

Corbin Ledeboer

Noah Resendez

Nikoo Vafaee

Horn:

Ashley Haag

Trombone:

Adam Conlan

Will Janes

Jessica Morehead

Vincent Pham

Euphonium:

Aiden Escamilla

Joshua Gallagher

Tuba:

Max Carriker

Andy Chen

Maximillian Goodrich

Mikaela Lopez

 

Wind Symphony

Flute:

Elizabeth Bono

Olivia Brown

Ashley Engle

Katelyn Ewing

Logan Keim

Thalia Leyba

David Reece

Emma Speirs

Oboe:

Anusha Razdan

Evelyn Tjoa

Bassoon:

Aidan Johnson

Clarinet:

Valerie Alvarado

Alyssa Amaya

Emily Dimiceli

Emily Hwang

Junha Keam

Faith Keng

Wesley Wynn

Bass Clarinet:

Daniel Levi

Alto Sax:

Megan Do

Maya Hicks

Nicholas Pena

May Royall

Low Saxes:

Xavier Mercado

Thomas Warfield

Trumpet:

Lyndon Albin

Emma Duncan

Dagn Hegler

Dana McCoy

Mario Ojeda

Jaylon Rosero

Ethan Shaffer

Ian Vaughn

Horn:

Trevor Hamilton

Holden Henegar

Dylan Mathew

Andrew Nguyen

Vikram Ramachandra

Maya Silva

Benjamin Wiseman

Trombone:

Ryan Faris

Sean Macaulay

Kim Nguyen

Bass Trombone:

Robert Koenig

Euphonium:

Simon Henthorn

Adam Moellering

Tuba:

Cameron Bui

Henry Hargrave

Alex Lee

Eduardo Levi

Symphonic Band

(to be split into two bands, Symphonic Band Blue and Green, in the spring semester)

Flute:

Ashlee Amaya

Avery Brown

Kylee Canode

Jersi Clayton

Promise Dudley

Courtney Garcia

Justice Gonzalez

Tyler Koschmann

Ciara McGuinness

Rebecca Melendez

Eungyo (Erin) Moon

Daniel Romero

Anushka Sengupta

Jordyn Shephard

Helen Yang

Oboe:

Brianna Burton

Jonathan Gonzales

Bassoon:

Zech Smith

Clarinet:

Jacob Cook

Nicolas Duarte

Kyleigh Fant

Junghoo Hong

Talon Hopper

Tien Huynh

Kourtney Jobe

Rania McBain

Aidan Mercado

Salma Mohamedali

Hannah Sullivan

Christina Zamudio

Bass Clarinet:

Skanda Sudhir

Alto Sax:

Michael Campbell

Alyze Escobedo

Jonathan Flores

Jaysen Garza

Azelia Gauthier

Harry Kim

Vivian Le

Theodore Ontiueros-Dravigne

Devon Reber

Low Saxes:

Devin Bruno

Abhiram Chilukuri

Arjuna Manda

Ammy Vance

Trumpet:

Jacob Allison

Zachary Bulger

Veronica Diaz

Jonathan Dorf

Angelina Gauthier

Matthew Hoskins

Rishabh Jishnu

Dawson Lang

Aaron Lyman

Fox Pope

Jacob Robins

Rylie Sommer

Ty Trimble

Horn:

Christopher Grimsley

Austin Harris

Dorian House

Anna Moellering

Freddy Withrow

Trombone:

Nathaniel Duarte

Joshua Egwaikhide

Brett Ericson

Cole Miclat

Burke Murray

Peter-John Polasik

Johnathan Scoggins

Gray Shafer

Madison Upshaw

Euphonium:

James Berver

Amelie Guerrero

Oscar Lopez

Enzo Mendonca

David Sanchez

Maanas Shah

Gabriella Silguero

Tuba:

Annette Bennett

Zoe Cahanap

Liam Fuller

Bradley Guilbeau

Christopher Isokpunwu

Jacob Pena

Josh Perera

Jasmyn Trego