Festival of Bands

Tickets are for sale online, $7 for adults and $5 for students.

Sign up for a volunteer slot (you will still be able to view our Mavericks performance, our volunteer slots are during other bands).

The District’s Clear Bag Policy will be enforced at Festival of Bands.

7:30 AM   Rehearsal
9:05         School
4:21 PM    Game Day Meals
4:50         Hair time
5:15         Uniform Checkout
5:30         Inspection
5:40         Load buses
5:45         Depart for Kelly Reeves
6:30         Warm up
7:10         Performance
9:30ish     Return to school